Difference between revisions of "Board"

From All Hands Active Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 120: Line 120:
 
* [[Minutes:10 FEB 2021 Members Meeting Agenda]]
 
* [[Minutes:10 FEB 2021 Members Meeting Agenda]]
 
* [[Minutes:10 MAR 2021 Members Meeting Agenda]]
 
* [[Minutes:10 MAR 2021 Members Meeting Agenda]]
 +
* [[Minutes:14 APR 2021 Members Meeting Agenda]]
  
 
=Board Member Applicants=
 
=Board Member Applicants=

Latest revision as of 13:16, 14 April 2021

Current Board of Directors

As of November 26 2020. Next election is approximately April 29th 2021 for incumbents ((I)):

  • David Groom
  • Esty Thomas (I)
  • James Kruth (I)
  • Joe Dohm (I)
  • Nathan Yost

Member Meetings and Meeting Minutes

Board Member Applicants

  1. What are the general duties of a Board Member?

New Board Member Actions / Need to Know

  1. Board member needs to be added to ahashop_directors@googlegroups.com list
  2. Board member needs to be added to the board@allhandsactive.org list
  3. General Communication goes through the ahashop_directors@googlegroups.com
    1. Matters that require privacy can go through board@allhandsactive.org
  4. Add Board Member contact info to Important Contacts Document (Shared with Staff & Board)

The Board of Directors

Zeroth Board - October 2010 to April 2011

  • Nima Khazei
  • Mark Meves
  • Amanda Perez
  • Alex Glowaski
  • Alexander Honkala

First Board - April 2011 to October 2011

  • Josh Williams
  • Amanda Perez
  • Andrew Hillebrand (left mid-term, Nathan Dotz voted in to replace)
  • Alex Glowaski
  • Alexander Honkala

Second Board - October 27th 2011 - April 26th 2012

  • Alexander Honkala
  • Kimberly Frey
  • Michael Senkow
  • Nathan Dotz
  • Nathan Yost

Third Board - April 27th 2012 - October 25th 2012

  • Dana Nelson (Xander Honkala started, left w/honors. Dana Nelson voted in to replace)
  • Jamison Lundy
  • Michael Senkow
  • Nathan Dotz
  • Nathan Yost

Fourth Board - October 27th 2012 - April 25th 2013

  • Dana Nelson
  • Michael Senkow
  • Michael Grube
  • Nathan Yost
  • Thomas Hunter

Fifth Board - April 26th 2013 - October 24th 2013

  • Alex Hatch
  • Dana Nelson
  • Khevna Shah
  • Nathan Yost
  • Zach Wick

Sixth Board - October 25th 2013 - April 24th 2014

  • Dana Nelson
  • Larry Works
  • Martin Sager
  • Nathan Yost
  • Tyler Worman

Seventh Board - April 25th 2014 - October 23rd 2014

  • Dana Nelson (I)
  • Ken Lynch
  • Larry Works (I)
  • Nathan Yost (Board voted in to replace Martin Sager, who resigned honorably) (I)
  • Zach Steindler

Eighth Board - October 24th 2014 - April 23rd 2015

  • Jon Huhn (resigned)
  • Ken Lynch (I)
  • Larry Works
  • Nick Ristow
  • Zach Steindler (I)

Ninth Board - April 24th 2015 - November 12th 2015

  • Donnie Jones
  • Esty Thomas (Board voted in to replace Nick Ristow, who resigned honorably) (I)
  • Greg Gage
  • Larry Works (I)
  • Tyler Soo Hoo

Tenth Board - November 13th 2015 - June 2nd 2016

  • Alex White
  • Donnie Jones (I)
  • Greg Gage (I)
  • Nick Ristow
  • Tyler Soo Hoo (I)
  • Erik O'Green (Board voted in to replace Tyler Soo Hoo, who resigned)

Eleventh Board - June 3rd 2016 - November 3rd 2016

  • Alex White (I)
  • Corey Tebo
  • Greg Gage
  • Nick Ristow (I)
  • Tyler Worman

Twelfth Board - November 4th 2016 - April 27th 2017

  • Alex White
  • Corey Tebo (I) (resigned 01/11/2017)
  • Greg Gage (I)
  • Nathan Yost
  • Tyler Worman (I)

Thirteenth Board - April 28th 2017 - November 16th 2017

  • Henry Marshall
  • Brian Morse
  • Sarah Lynn (I) (resigned)
  • Nathan Yost (I)
  • Alex White (I) (term-limited)

Fourteenth Board - November 16th 2017 - April 19th 2018

  • Henry Marshall (I)
  • Brian Morse (I)
  • Nathan Yost
  • Kim Burton
  • Alec McBean

Fifteenth Board - November 19th 2018 - October 18th 2018

  • Alec McBean (I)
  • Brian Morse
  • Kim Burton (I)
  • Michael Grube
  • Nathan Yost (I)

Sixteenth Board - October 20th 2018 - April 18th 2019

(extended to June 20th 2019)

  • Mike Zandi
  • James Kruth (stepping down May 10 2019)
  • Sarah Bruckler (stepped down January 9 2019)
  • Laria Reynolds
  • Craig Williamson (removed April 10 2019)
  • Nate Yost (temporary appointment on April 14 2019)

Seventeenth Board - June 20th 2019 - October 24 2019

  • Mike Zandi
  • Laria Reynolds
  • Nate Yost
  • Ndu Onimo

Seventeenth Board - October 24 2019 - May 7 2020

  • Adam Funk
  • Laria Reynolds
  • Nate Yost
  • Ndu Onimo

Eighteenth Board - May 7 2020 - November 26 2020

  • Laria Reynolds
  • Nate Yost
  • James Kruth
  • Esty Thomas
  • Joe Dohm

Nineteenth Board - November 26 2020 ~ April 29 2021

  • David Groom
  • Esty Thomas
  • James Kruth
  • Joe Dohm
  • Nate Yost