Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m partial update of list of tools |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Outdated}} | |||
[[Category:Tools]] | [[Category:Tools]] | ||
Tools at AHA! | Tools at AHA! | ||
| Line 6: | Line 8: | ||
For a full listing of tools / tool pages, please [ | For a full listing of tools / tool pages, please [[:Category:Tools| try the Tools category page]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Automated Tools | |||
|- | |||
! Tool | |||
! Authorization/Training | |||
! Status | |||
|- | |||
|[[CNC Machine]] | |||
|Required | |||
|Running | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laser Cutter]] | |||
| Required | |||
| Running | |||
|- | |||
| [[3D Printer]] | |||
| Required | |||
| Running | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vinyl Cutter]] | |||
| No | |||
| Running | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
[[ | |+ Electronics Tools | ||
|- | |||
! Tool | |||
! Authorization/Training | |||
! Status | |||
|- | |||
| [[Breadboards]] | |||
| No | |||
| In Stock | |||
|- | |||
| [[Function Generators]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Running | |||
|- | |||
| [[Microcontrollers]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oscilloscope]] | |||
| ? | |||
| Running | |||
|- | |||
| [[Power Supplies]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soldering Tools]] | |||
| Required | |||
| Running | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electronics Supplies]] | |||
| No | |||
| Available | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
[[ | |+ Hand Tools | ||
|- | |||
! Tool | |||
! Authorization/Training | |||
! Status | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crimping]] | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cutting]] | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File & Sand]] | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hammers]] | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Measuring]] | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pliers]] | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saws]] | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Screw Drivers]] | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Staple, Rivet, Punch]] | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wrenches & Keys]] | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Power Tools | |||
|- | |||
! Tool | |||
! Authorization/Training | |||
! Status | |||
|- | |||
| [[Circular Saw]] | |||
| No? | |||
| Running | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dremel]] | |||
| No | |||
| Running | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drill Press]] | |||
| Required | |||
| Running | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drills - Corded]] | |||
| No | |||
| Running | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heat Gun]] | |||
| No? | |||
| Running | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lathe]] | |||
| Required | |||
| Running | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sawzall]] | |||
| No | |||
| Running | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scroll Saw]] | |||
| No? | |||
| Running | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jigsaw]] | |||
| No? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
[[ | |+ Craft Tools | ||
|- | |||
! Tool | |||
! Authorization/Training | |||
! Status | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sewing Machines]] | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Labeling Machines]] | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misc Craft Supplies]] | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laminator]] | |||
| No | |||
| Running | |||
|} | |||
Computers that are part of running machines shouldn't even be listed separately... | |||
Computers: | Computers: | ||
[[CNC Machine]] | [[Laser Cutter]] | [[Vinyl Cutter]] | [[3D Printer]] | Single linux box | |||
Latest revision as of 19:14, 5 September 2024
Tools at AHA!
Safety is everyone's priority here at AHA. Please only use tools you are comfortable using. If you aren't comfortable, ask someone to help!
For a full listing of tools / tool pages, please try the Tools category page
| Tool | Authorization/Training | Status |
|---|---|---|
| CNC Machine | Required | Running |
| Laser Cutter | Required | Running |
| 3D Printer | Required | Running |
| Vinyl Cutter | No | Running |
| Tool | Authorization/Training | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Breadboards | No | In Stock |
| Function Generators | Unknown | Running |
| Microcontrollers | ? | ? |
| Oscilloscope | ? | Running |
| Power Supplies | ? | ? |
| Soldering Tools | Required | Running |
| Electronics Supplies | No | Available |
| Tool | Authorization/Training | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Crimping | No | ? |
| Cutting | No | ? |
| File & Sand | No | ? |
| Hammers | No | ? |
| Measuring | No | ? |
| Pliers | No | ? |
| Saws | No | ? |
| Screw Drivers | No | ? |
| Staple, Rivet, Punch | No | ? |
| Wrenches & Keys | No | ? |
| Tool | Authorization/Training | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Circular Saw | No? | Running |
| Dremel | No | Running |
| Drill Press | Required | Running |
| Drills - Corded | No | Running |
| Heat Gun | No? | Running |
| Lathe | Required | Running |
| Sawzall | No | Running |
| Scroll Saw | No? | Running |
| Jigsaw | No? | ? |
| Tool | Authorization/Training | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Sewing Machines | No | ? |
| Labeling Machines | No | ? |
| Misc Craft Supplies | No | ? |
| Laminator | No | Running |
Computers that are part of running machines shouldn't even be listed separately... Computers: CNC Machine | Laser Cutter | Vinyl Cutter | 3D Printer | Single linux box
