Board

From All Hands Active Wiki
Revision as of 23:37, 9 July 2024 by Ishotjr (talk | contribs) (→‎2024 Minutes)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Current Board of Directors

As of May 20th 2024. Next election is approximately October 31st 2024 for incumbents ((I)):

  • David Groom (I)
  • Joe Dohm
  • Nathan Yost (I)
  • Robyn Dair
  • Victoria Wolter (I)

Member Meetings and Meeting Minutes

2024 Minutes

2023 Minutes

2022 Minutes

2021 Minutes

2020 Minutes

2019 Minutes

2018 Minutes

2017 Minutes

2016 Minutes

2015 Minutes

2014 Minutes

2013 Minutes

2012 Minutes

Board Member Applicants

  1. What are the general duties of a Board Member?

New Board Member Actions / Need to Know

  1. Board member needs to be added to ahashop_directors@googlegroups.com list
  2. Board member needs to be added to the board@allhandsactive.org list
  3. General Communication goes through the ahashop_directors@googlegroups.com
    1. Matters that require privacy can go through board@allhandsactive.org
  4. Add Board Member contact info to Important Contacts Document (Shared with Staff & Board)

The Board of Directors

Twenty-Fifth Board - May 20th 2024 ~ October 31st 2024

  • David Groom
  • Joe Dohm
  • Nathan Yost (temporary appointment on June 13th 2024)
  • Robyn Dair
  • Victoria Wolter

Twenty-Fourth Board - November 10th 2023 - May 19th 2024

  • Brian Johnson
  • David Groom
  • James Kruth
  • Joe Dohm
  • Victoria Wolter

Twenty-Third Board - April 30th 2022 - November 10th 2023

  • Brian Johnson
  • David Groom
  • James Kruth
  • Joe Dohm
  • Nate Yost

Twenty-Second Board - November 13th 2021 - April 30th 2022

  • Andrew Curtin
  • David Groom
  • James Kruth
  • Joe Dohm
  • Nate Yost

Twenty-First Board - May 7th 2021 - November 13th 2021

  • Andrew Curtin
  • David Groom
  • James Kruth
  • Joe Dohm
  • Nate Yost

Twentieth Board - November 26th 2020 - May 7th 2021

  • David Groom
  • Esty Thomas
  • James Kruth
  • Joe Dohm
  • Nate Yost

Nineteenth Board - May 7th 2020 - November 26th 2020

  • Laria Reynolds
  • Nate Yost
  • James Kruth
  • Esty Thomas
  • Joe Dohm

Eighteenth Board - October 24th 2019 - May 7th 2020

  • Adam Funk
  • Laria Reynolds
  • Nate Yost
  • Ndu Onimo

Seventeenth Board - June 20th 2019 - October 24th 2019

  • Mike Zandi
  • Laria Reynolds
  • Nate Yost
  • Ndu Onimo

Sixteenth Board - October 20th 2018 - April 18th 2019

(extended to June 20th 2019)

  • Mike Zandi
  • James Kruth (stepping down May 10 2019)
  • Sarah Bruckler (stepped down January 9 2019)
  • Laria Reynolds
  • Craig Williamson (removed April 10 2019)
  • Nate Yost (temporary appointment on April 14 2019)

Fifteenth Board - April 19th 2018 - October 18th 2018

  • Alec McBean (I)
  • Brian Morse
  • Kim Burton (I)
  • Michael Grube
  • Nathan Yost (I)

Fourteenth Board - November 16th 2017 - April 19th 2018

  • Henry Marshall (I)
  • Brian Morse (I)
  • Nathan Yost
  • Kim Burton
  • Alec McBean

Thirteenth Board - April 28th 2017 - November 16th 2017

  • Henry Marshall
  • Brian Morse
  • Sarah Lynn (I) (resigned)
  • Nathan Yost (I)
  • Alex White (I) (term-limited)

Twelfth Board - November 4th 2016 - April 27th 2017

  • Alex White
  • Corey Tebo (I) (resigned 01/11/2017)
  • Greg Gage (I)
  • Nathan Yost
  • Tyler Worman (I)

Eleventh Board - June 3rd 2016 - November 3rd 2016

  • Alex White (I)
  • Corey Tebo
  • Greg Gage
  • Nick Ristow (I)
  • Tyler Worman

Tenth Board - November 13th 2015 - June 2nd 2016

  • Alex White
  • Donnie Jones (I)
  • Greg Gage (I)
  • Nick Ristow
  • Tyler Soo Hoo (I)
  • Erik O'Green (Board voted in to replace Tyler Soo Hoo, who resigned)

Ninth Board - April 24th 2015 - November 12th 2015

  • Donnie Jones
  • Esty Thomas (Board voted in to replace Nick Ristow, who resigned honorably) (I)
  • Greg Gage
  • Larry Works (I)
  • Tyler Soo Hoo

Eighth Board - October 24th 2014 - April 23rd 2015

  • Jon Huhn (resigned)
  • Ken Lynch (I)
  • Larry Works
  • Nick Ristow
  • Zach Steindler (I)

Seventh Board - April 25th 2014 - October 23rd 2014

  • Dana Nelson (I)
  • Ken Lynch
  • Larry Works (I)
  • Nathan Yost (Board voted in to replace Martin Sager, who resigned honorably) (I)
  • Zach Steindler

Sixth Board - October 25th 2013 - April 24th 2014

  • Dana Nelson
  • Larry Works
  • Martin Sager
  • Nathan Yost
  • Tyler Worman

Fifth Board - April 26th 2013 - October 24th 2013

  • Alex Hatch
  • Dana Nelson
  • Khevna Shah
  • Nathan Yost
  • Zach Wick

Fourth Board - October 27th 2012 - April 25th 2013

  • Dana Nelson
  • Michael Senkow
  • Michael Grube
  • Nathan Yost
  • Thomas Hunter

Third Board - April 27th 2012 - October 25th 2012

  • Dana Nelson (Xander Honkala started, left w/honors. Dana Nelson voted in to replace)
  • Jamison Lundy
  • Michael Senkow
  • Nathan Dotz
  • Nathan Yost

Second Board - October 27th 2011 - April 26th 2012

  • Alexander Honkala
  • Kimberly Frey
  • Michael Senkow
  • Nathan Dotz
  • Nathan Yost

First Board - April 2011 to October 2011

  • Josh Williams
  • Amanda Perez
  • Andrew Hillebrand (left mid-term, Nathan Dotz voted in to replace)
  • Alex Glowaski
  • Alexander Honkala

Zeroth Board - October 2010 to April 2011

  • Nima Khazei
  • Mark Meves
  • Amanda Perez
  • Alex Glowaski
  • Alexander Honkala